INVITATION TO TENDER FOR A PEUGEOT e-Boxer Electric Panel Van L3H2 435 70KWH Auto Professional
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FLEETCHECK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 44,440
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 11 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders must be provided on the attached form and returned in an envelope Addressed to Chippenham Town Council CEO, The Town Hall, High Street, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN153ER, and Marked :Peugeot e-Boxer Electric Panel Van Chippenham Town Council invites companies to supply competitive quotes for the supply of the following: Peugeot e-Boxer Electric Panel Van L3H2 435 70KWH Auto Professional Chippenham Town Council will also consider different Makes and models as long as the storage space dimensions are no less in capacity than the listed Peugeot e-Boxer Electric Panel Van L3H2 435 70KWH Auto Professional and they are also Electric Vans.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 August 2022
- Completed: Award published11 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2025
About the buyer
CHIPPENHAM TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR A PEUGEOT e-Boxer Electric Panel Van L3H2 435 70KWH Auto Professional.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR A PEUGEOT e-Boxer Electric Panel Van L3H2 435 70KWH Auto Professional, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CHIPPENHAM TOWN COUNCIL.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£123.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
