INVITATION TO TENDER FOR A NEW ENVIROMENTAL RECYCLABLE WASHDOWN SYSTEM
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BIO-CIRCLE SURFACE TECHNOLOGY LTD
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Washing equipment
- Published
- 12 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders must be provided on the attached form and returned in an envelope Addressed to Chippenham Town Council CEO, The Town Hall, High Street, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN153ER, and Marked : Peugot e-expert professional Standard. Chippenham Town Council invites companies to supply competitive quotes for the supply of the following: New Environmental Recyclable Washdown System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 August 2022
- Completed: Award published12 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 August 2025
About the buyer
CHIPPENHAM TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42716110 · Washing equipment
- 50112300 · Car-washing and similar services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chippenham-town-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR A NEW ENVIROMENTAL RECYCLABLE WASHDOWN SYSTEM, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CHIPPENHAM TOWN COUNCIL.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£123.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
