Expired contract
Homes England - CCS RM6088 - Infrastructure Works - Cottingwood, Morpeth
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- McLaughlin & Harvey Limited
- Value
- GBP 14,163,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 10 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award for Infrastructure Works at Cottingwood, Morpeth. Awarded via CCS CWAS Framework RM6088.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 February 2024
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - CCS RM6088 - Infrastructure Works - Cottingwood, Morpeth.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
