Expired contract

Graduate Skills Diagnostic and Recruitment Employment Training

Details

Supplier(s)
Gradconsult Ltd
Value
GBP 194,988.56
Duration
2 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
10 January 2023

Tender description

Service 1. Diagnostic i. Provide a through an online platform framed around a limited number of simple questions to provide sufficient intelligence to gauge skill, experience and confidence levels ii. Facilitate the matching of participants to graduate level employment opportunities, supporting the development of individual action plans to achieve these. iii. Capture real and perceived barriers in seeking work e.g. graduate mobility challenges. iv. Recommend an individualised pathway from the options available within the WY Graduate Skills project. v. Evaluate the learner journey against original diagnostic to show progress through the learning and into employment. i. Support in attracting and recruit programme participants and employer stakeholders. Service 2. Employability training 1. Deliver work packages which complements any core employability training offered through the partnership. This may include i. delivering content on application and interview advice ii. delivering content on confidence building, personal brand, and presentation skills iii. delivering content on teamworking and networking iv. supporting graduates to better articulate their sector specific and transferable skills. v. delivering content on related to reflecting on current strengths and areas of development. vi. supporting the development of positive mental health and resilience skills secure and succeed in graduate level employment. This should include career management, employability and resilience skills vii. providing and/or signposting to employer endorsed and co-designed training viii. addressing barriers faced by underrepresented groups including but not limited to those who identify as from a Black or Asian minority ethnic group, female or disabled. ix. providing links to further resources and employment opportunities. This should include links to WYCA and other local authority-led resources and apprenticeship opportunities. x. ensuring that the facility of the materials can be standalone and accessed independently so they can be used by a range of users. xi. providing insights into sectors where significant opportunities exist xii. providing examples of career routes, including non-linear career journeys / portfolio careers Instruction and accessing the tender documents: The procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/ Once you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity Note: Access Code : WQ827XUHP5

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 January 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024

About the buyer

Leeds Trinity University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 80300000 · Higher education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Graduate Skills Diagnostic and Recruitment Employment Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Graduate Skills Diagnostic and Recruitment Employment Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds Trinity University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.