GB-Colchester: Redevelopment of Garage Sites - Phase 3 - Cross Cottages
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rose Builders Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,768,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work for houses
- Published
- 10 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Council wishes to commission a Contractor to redevelop the site and construct 7no. new dwellings and associated external works at Cross Cottages, Dedham Road, Boxted, Colchester, CO4 5SH. Full details of the requirements are detailed within the tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Redevelopment of Garage Sites - Phase 3 - Cross Cottages.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
MMC Category 2: Panelised Housing Solutions
- Open tender
Adaptations for Independent Living
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
- Open tender
Adaptations for Independent Living
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: Redevelopment of Garage Sites - Phase 3 - Cross Cottages, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
