EH Building Carbon Reduction Programme Phase 1 Works
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Topic
- Electrical fitting work
- Published
- 9 January 2023
- Submission
- 13 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A combination of carbon reduction works across multiple English Heritage properties. including: lighting upgrades, metering, heating controls lighting controls pipework insulation Additional information: Instructions to Tenderers (1) The Contractor is invited to submit a tender for Building Carbon Reduction Phase 1 Project via the e-procurement portal, by the time stated. We advise that upload is carried out within good time of the deadline, however if you should experience technical issues during this process, please call In-Tend helpdesk on 0844 272 8810. The named individual in the invitation to tender letter should also be informed if you are unable to proceed with the submission:- (a) A completed Form of Tender. (b) Freedom of Information Act 2000 Statement (c) A completed Statement of Non-collusion (d) A priced Quantified Schedule of Work The Contractor shall complete a fully priced Quantified Schedule of Work provided in Section E, including Main Summary as Appendix iv. (2) The above documents must be completed and returned via the e-procurement portal to reach English Heritage no later than 23:59 hours on 5th Feb 2023. Please confirm to English Heritage PM, Tom Cullen, that you will be able to return your tender by this date. (3) This proposed contract is to be awarded on the basis of both quality and price. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 February 2023
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311200 · Electrical fitting work
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EH Building Carbon Reduction Programme Phase 1 Works.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to EH Building Carbon Reduction Programme Phase 1 Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
