Awarded contract

Contract for the Provision of HPE Support Services to the University of Birmingham

Details

Supplier(s)
Prolinx Ltd
Value
GBP 297,048.11
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
11 January 2023

Tender description

Contract for the Provision of HPE Support Services to the University of Birmingham. Made as a call off to local framework agreement FRAM403/18

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

University of Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of HPE Support Services to the University of Birmingham.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Provision of HPE Support Services to the University of Birmingham, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Birmingham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.