Expired contract
Contract Award - Acoustic Monitoring System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Seiche Ltd
- Value
- GBP 51,119.73
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 11 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please be aware this notice is published for transparency purposes only, and sets out to confirm that Dstl have awarded a contract to Seiche Ltd
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2023
- Completed: Award published11 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Acoustic Monitoring System.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
