Awarded contract

Award of P23-0026 - Corporate Database

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 72,500
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 January 2023

Tender description

The purpose of this Invitation to Quote (ITQ) is for Scottish Enterprise to seek three proposed product solutions from Softcat through the Scottish Government Value Added Re-Seller Framework (Ref: NP5016/17) to meet its requirements for a Corporate Database. Full details can be found within the ITQ document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of P23-0026 - Corporate Database.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of P23-0026 - Corporate Database, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.