Advanced Mooring Systems (AMS) worldwide: information collation
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Rose Stainthorpe
- Value
- GBP 9,450
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Environmental engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 13 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of our work on the LIFE project Recreation ReMEDIES www.saveourseabed.co.uk we are interested in improving our knowledge of the use of Advanced Mooring Systems (AMS) or 'eco-moorings' globally. This is an opportunity for a short project to collate and present the information available on this subject. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response to jan.maclennan@naturalengland.org.uk. Deadline for responses is 05/01/2023 at 17:00. Please contact jan.maclennan@naturalengland.org.uk directly for any technical clarification questions (deadline for questions 22.12.22).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advanced Mooring Systems (AMS) worldwide: information collation.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
