701478374 Project SOCIETAS - Awarded Contract Transparency Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- QinetiQ Limited
- Value
- GBP 71,673,686
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Electronic warfare systems and counter measures
- Published
- 11 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is not an opportunity. This is an Awarded Contract Notice for contract number 701478374 (Project SOCIETAS) for enabling and sustaining the UK Electronic Warfare enterprise at the Joint Electronic Warfare Operational Support Centre at RAF Waddington. The contract value provided in this notice is for the maximum 10-year period of the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2022
- Completed: Award published11 January 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35730000 · Electronic warfare systems and counter measures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 701478374 Project SOCIETAS - Awarded Contract Transparency Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
