The Growth Company ITT for Unit4 ERP Cloud Application Support Services and Development Consultancy
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 12 May 2023
- Submission
- 9 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the Unit4 ERP Cloud Application Support Services and Development Consultancy The Growth Company (GC) is seeking to appoint an approved provider of Unit 4 software support and development services to ensure the resilient operation of the Unit4 Cloud ERP system within the organisation, to support, adapt as well as significantly develop and enhance the ERP product to support the operational effectiveness and on-going organisational change. The tender documents contain instructions and information for your tender, including specification of requirements, and the key assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to assess offers. In addition, the contract conditions are enclosed. You are required to make your tender submission via the Panacea e-tendering platform. To apply for the opportunity, please register as a supplier on the Panacea Supplier Platform at the following web address: https://app.panacea-software.com/growth Once registered, you will be able to log into the system, express your interest and download the tender documentation. Your tender submission will be made on the Panacea Portal. Submissions must be submitted in the required format and be returned by 5.00pm on 9th June 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 June 2023
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Growth Company ITT for Unit4 ERP Cloud Application Support Services and Development Consultancy.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to The Growth Company ITT for Unit4 ERP Cloud Application Support Services and Development Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
