Awarded contract

ST0625 Level 6 Creative Digital Design Professional Integrated Degree Apprenticeship

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Adult and other education services
Published
9 May 2023

Tender description

This contract is for the Apprenticeship Training from the Dynamic Marketplace (DMP) Agreement RM6102 to provide ST0625 Level 6 Creative Digital Design Professional Integrated Degree training.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ST0625 Level 6 Creative Digital Design Professional Integrated Degree Apprenticeship.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.