Sports Kit and On-line Store
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Sportswear
- Published
- 9 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract is to supply sports kit via a dedicated on-line marketplace. Contract Duration: The contract will be effective immediately upon award. The on-line store shall be fully operational within two months Upon point 2 (above) the contract shall be in effect for three years Subject to satisfactory contract performance, and on-going demand, the university reserves the right to extend the contract for any period up to a maximum of two additional years. Instruction and accessing the tender documents: The procurement will be conducted exclusively via the university's e-tendering website, where all documentation can be found and downloaded: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/leeds-trinity-university/ Accessing a Tender Opportunity via the university's e-tendering website: Once you have created a supplier profile, to respond to an opportunity, click 'Response Manager' or 'View Invites and Responses'. You will then be presented with a list of all opportunities your organisation has previously worked on and be given the option of viewing current invites or entering the access code to begin responding to a new opportunity Notes: Project: PFB018LTU Sports Kit and On-line Store Opening Date : 06/02/2023 14:00 Closing Date : 15/03/2023 10:00 Access Code : 22AEHZXE4P
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 May 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Leeds Trinity University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18412000 · Sportswear
- 48110000 · Point of sale (POS) software package
- 48481000 · Sales or marketing software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-trinity-university.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sports Kit and On-line Store.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Trinity University.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
