Awarded contract
Security Systems Consultancy - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RS Security Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Systems and technical consultancy services
- Published
- 9 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To appoint a suitable security systems consultant to assist Thirteen Housing Group to deliver diverse projects.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 April 2023
- Completed: Award published9 May 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Thirteen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 79700000 · Investigation and security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thirteen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thirteen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thirteen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thirteen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thirteen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thirteen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security Systems Consultancy - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thirteen Housing Group Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
