Resurfacing of Finlay Way play area, Bishop's Cleeve
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 46,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 10 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an Invitation to Tender for the Resurfacing of one of the Council's play areas situated on Finlay Way, Bishop's Cleeve, Cheltenham. The Tender is for the provision of a Wetpour surface in the enclosed play area, under the current zip wire, tyre swing and junior multi play structure. Tenders to be submitted in writing in a non-identifiable envelope to: The Clerk Bishop's Cleeve Parish Council Parish Office Church Road Bishop's Cleeve Cheltenham GL52 8LR By 3pm on Friday 19th August 2022 Please note that whilst there is no scope to change the tender submission date, the date for the works to be carried out is negotiable as the Council is aware of the current supply issues.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 February 2023
- Completed: Award published10 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Bishop's Cleeve Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Resurfacing of Finlay Way play area, Bishop's Cleeve.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bishop's Cleeve Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
