Residential Development at Petworth Gardens
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ethos Construction London Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,885,782.2
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Construction work for houses
- Published
- 9 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award - Residential Development at land to rear of Petworth Gardens, UB10 9HQ 4 No.4 Bedroom 6 Person Houses @ 122m2 per dwelling. Private parking spaces for each individual property with Electric Vehicle sockets. Associated access roads, footpaths, parking bays as detailed on the drawings, drainage, external lighting, general external works and landscaping ) Cycle storage areas to Secure By Design standardised) Off-site works associated with the above, including but not limited to adoptable roadways, drainage and main services, connections, adaptations and diversions, traffic calming measures and landscaping( including private and communal gardens) Commencement of works: End March 2023 ****Please register/log in at www.capitalesourcing.com to view all tender information/documents****
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2023
- Completed: Award published9 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 February 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Residential Development at Petworth Gardens.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
MMC Category 2: Panelised Housing Solutions
- Open tender
Adaptations for Independent Living
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
- Open tender
Adaptations for Independent Living
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
