Redevelopment of Pecked Lane Play Area
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 12 May 2023
- Submission
- 20 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an Invitation to Tender for the Redevelopment of one of the Council's play areas situated on Pecked Lane, Bishop's Cleeve, Cheltenham, GL52 8JE. The tender is for the provision, including installation of new play equipment for children between 4 years and 14 years of age with new Wetpour surfacing to include colour. Up to two designs with costings can be submitted as part of your tender. Tenders to be submitted in writing in a non-identifiable envelope to: The Clerk Bishop's Cleeve Parish Council Parish Office Church Road Bishop's Cleeve Cheltenham GL52 8LR By 3pm on Tuesday 20th June 2023
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2023
About the buyer
Bishop's Cleeve Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishop-s-cleeve-parish-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Redevelopment of Pecked Lane Play Area.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bishop's Cleeve Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
