Awarded contract
Prepaid Card Financial Services (Lot 1) NEPO505
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Prepaid Financial Services Limited (PFS)
- Value
- GBP 547,200
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 12 May 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Pre payment card services supporting clients in both adults and children's services. Keywords: Financial services, Prepaid Cards
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Completed: Award published12 May 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Prepaid Card Financial Services (Lot 1) NEPO505, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
