Awarded contract
Epredia - Service plans for 4x NX70 CRYOSTAR - 3x gold and 1x Silver
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EPREDIA (Shandon Diagnostics)
- Value
- GBP 49,645.65
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 11 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Maintenance and Callout cover of 4x NX70 CRYOSTAR (Gold: S20081611, S22010151EP and S22010152EP / Silver: S13110065) by Epredia (Shandon Diagnostics Ltd).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published11 May 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Epredia - Service plans for 4x NX70 CRYOSTAR - 3x gold and 1x Silver.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
