DHSC: OHID: EQA of Lung Cancer Screening Cost Effectiveness
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The University of Sheffield
- Value
- GBP 49,605
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 9 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Department of Health and Social Care is The Department of Health and Social Care has appointed a competent provider for the delivery of a quality assurance report on the quality of the Exeter University natural history-based economic model of targeted lung cancer screening (ENaBL). Contract Project Reference: C165926 Contract term: 6months with the option to extend for up to further 6 months at no additional cost and only on contingency of any delays incurred. Estimated contract value (including extensions): £49,605 (excluding of VAT); £59,526 (including VAT) The contract award follows a mini-competition process off the Crown Commercial Services DPS Research and Insight with the reference RM6126
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 April 2023
- Completed: Award published9 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 October 2023
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC: OHID: EQA of Lung Cancer Screening Cost Effectiveness.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
