DBTH - Patient Pathway Management : Replacing C114985
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PA Consulting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 9 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice for a discrete, user-friendly real time software application for the management and tracking of all pathways, including both Referral to Treatment(RTT) and non RTT, to ensure patients are prioritised, managed and tracked effectively in relation to urgency, clinical pathways and waiting time standards.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published9 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-bassetlaw-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Doncaster & Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
