Expired contract

Contract for the provision of SAN Server support

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 199,200
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
9 May 2023

Tender description

Awarded Contract - this contract has been awarded to CDW Limited. Hertfordshire County Council has directly awarded a call-off contract using NHS Digital Workplace Solutions Framework SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411 The estimated Year 1 contract value is £49,800 The Contract will be established for a period of two (2) years. The agreement may be extended until 30/04/2027. The Contract value stated in Sections 1 and 6 are for the maximum four (4) year period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of SAN Server support.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.