Awarded contract

Contingent Labour - Humberside Police

Details

Supplier(s)
ADECCO
Value
GBP 231,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
10 May 2023

Tender description

Humberside Police have awarded a call-off contract via the Bluelight Commercial national framework (ref: BLC0013) for their Contingent Labour ad-hoc requirements. The call-off contract is for a period of 7-years (01 April 2023 to 31 March 2030) and the estimated contract value which is based on historical spend, includes salaries as well as the agency fee costs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Yorkshire and Humber Police Procurement (Y&HPP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contingent Labour - Humberside Police, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.