Expired contract

Catering Consultancy Services Framework

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Catering services
Published
11 May 2023

Tender description

Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew is looking for a catering consultancy to support and advise on all matters relating to catering in a public facing environment. This contract will cover services required by both sites at Kew Gardens and Wakehurst. To apply follow these steps • Go to https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html • Click on 'view Current Opportunities' • Scroll the list to locate 'RBGKEW668 - Catering Consultancy Services Framework' • Click on the title • Follow the instructions to register and obtain the tender documents Additional information: To apply follow these steps • Go to https://defra.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html • Click on 'view Current Opportunities' • Scroll the list to locate 'RBGKEW668 - Catering Consultancy Services Framework' • Click on the title • Follow the instructions to register and obtain the tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Catering Consultancy Services Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.