707835450 - BMfS Secure by Design (SbD) - Cyber Security Outcomes - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- C3IA Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 465,350
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Data security software package
- Published
- 11 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice (Transparency) - Call off From CCS Framework Agreement - G Cloud 13 RM.1557.13 - BMfS Secure by Design (SbD) - Cyber Security Outcomes. G Cloud Service ID 195670340778226 Contract - 707835450 - BMfS Secure by Design (SbD) - Cyber Security Outcomes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 May 2023
- Completed: Award published11 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48732000 · Data security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 707835450 - BMfS Secure by Design (SbD) - Cyber Security Outcomes - Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 707835450 - BMfS Secure by Design (SbD) - Cyber Security Outcomes - Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
