Closed tender

Year 1 Students Transport for Ayrshire College 2023

Details

Value
GBP 35,000
Topic
Road transport services
Published
5 May 2023
Submission
19 May 2023

Tender description

Ayrshire College require transport of school pupils to and from school to Ayrshire College during the academic year 2023-24. Travel will be from schools in all 3 Ayrshire council areas and to all of the Colleges campuses. Full details of the routes, times, days and pupil numbers are provided in the pricing schedule in the tender documents. The service will be required for 2 weeks in June 2023 and then from August 2023. The pupil numbers may vary during the contract period. The service is to transport school pupils on their placements from school to college and return during the school year 2022/23. Drivers will have PVG scheme membership and all vehicles and drivers will require full licences and insurances. The service will start from week commencing 6 June 2022 although not all routes will be required for the full year. Pupil numbers and routes may vary throughout the term of the contract and the contractors will be advised.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 May 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 May 2023

About the buyer

Ayrshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Year 1 Students Transport for Ayrshire College 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ayrshire College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.