Awarded contract

SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AND TENANCY SUSTAINMENT SERVICES FOR YOUNG PEOPLE

Details

Supplier(s)
Depaul UK
Value
GBP 3,533,828.4
Topic
Housing services
Published
3 May 2023

Tender description

The Authority is looking to procure the provision of high-quality tenancy sustainment services for young people including care leavers and homeless young people aged 16+. The aim of the service is to ensure the young people are protected and enabled to live independently through the provision of quality support services. Estimated value:£3,800,000.00 Lot 1: The Authority is looking to procure the provision of high-quality tenancy sustainment services for young people including care leavers and homeless young people aged 16+. The aim of the service is to ensure the young people are protected and enabled to live independently through the provision of quality support services. Estimated value:£3,800,000.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70333000 · Housing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AND TENANCY SUSTAINMENT SERVICES FOR YOUNG PEOPLE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION AND TENANCY SUSTAINMENT SERVICES FOR YOUNG PEOPLE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.