Awarded contract

Senior Digital Programme Specialist

Details

Value
GBP 118,416
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 May 2023

Tender description

Through the SG IT Interim Staff Services Framework COPFS seek ONE qualified and highly experienced Senior Digital Programme Specialist to oversee the planning, delivery and implementation of several transformation projects, specifically focussing on accelerated digital solutions in support of its 22/23 Digital Portfolio commitments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Senior Digital Programme Specialist.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.