Awarded contract

Roof Covering Replacements 2022/23 - 20no Properties in Thurso

Details

Value
GBP 337,463
Topic
Roof-covering work
Published
3 May 2023

Tender description

Removal of existing and replacement of all roof coverings (including undelays and chimney flashings) at 20 properties in Thurso (10 properties @ Howburn Road KW14 7ND and 10 properties @ St Peters Road KW14 7NQ) Qualitative tendering, 60% lowest cost / 40% highest value.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof Covering Replacements 2022/23 - 20no Properties in Thurso.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.