Roof Covering Replacement: Scotsburn Court, Tain
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gmr Henderson Builders Ltd
- Value
- GBP 219,475
- Topic
- Roof-covering work
- Published
- 2 May 2023
Tender description
Roof Covering Replacement Works will be to Scotsburn Court, Scotsburn Road, Tain, Ross-shire, IV19 1NU. Works will consist of the Removal and Replacement of Existing Roof Tiles, Battens, Counterbattens, Membrane, Leadwork, Gutters and Downpipes. Area of roof is 1325 sq m. Single stage invitation to tender, evaluation based 60% on lowest price and 40% highest quality.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Award published2 May 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof Covering Replacement: Scotsburn Court, Tain.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
