PS22242 - Internal Audit service - MC
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- FORVIS MAZARS LLP
- Value
- GBP 179,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 1 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**This is an award notice and not a call for competition** The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy has a requirement for an internal audit supplier to provide an independent, risk based internal audit service for ARIA. This contract was awarded via CCS RM6188 Audit and Assurance Services Framework - Lot 1 Internal Audit and Assurance Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2023
- Completed: Award published1 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS22242 - Internal Audit service - MC.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
