Expired contract

Provision of Resource to support the Flood Risk Team

Details

Supplier(s)
Waterman Aspen
Value
GBP 336,188
Duration
1 year
Topic
Infrastructure works consultancy services
Published
5 May 2023

Tender description

THIS IS A NOTICE OF CONTRACT AWARD. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY. This is for a contract with Waterman Aspen awarded under the MHA Professional Services Partnership Framework for bespoke assistance to provide support for the Flood Risk team. Additional information: THIS IS A NOTICE OF CONTRACT AWARD. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY. This is for a contract with Waterman Aspen awarded under the MHA Professional Services Partnership Framework for bespoke assistance to provide support for the Flood Risk team.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Resource to support the Flood Risk Team.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Resource to support the Flood Risk Team, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.