Awarded contract

Provision of a Managed & Scalable Business Internet Service for use within Northwood HQ

Details

Value
GBP 773,333.33
Duration
5 years
Topic
Internet services
Published
5 May 2023

Tender description

The procurement was done through the CCS Framework RM6100/Lot 3a Further Competition. Tender Price: £694,992 ex VAT Limit of Liability: £773,333.33 ex VAT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 May 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72400000 · Internet services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.