Mobile Voice & Data Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TELEFONICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 22,892
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Telecommunications network
- Published
- 5 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off contract under the CCS-RM6261-Lot 1-VMO2-SO1-Mobile Voice & Data Framework Agreement - Houses of Parliament Restoration & Renewal Programme Delivery Authority - Provision of Mobile Voice & Data Services. Contract Notice updated to include both original contract award and any extension options published during the tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
About the buyer
Restoration and Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412100 · Telecommunications network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@restoration-and-renewal-delivery-authority-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Voice & Data Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Restoration and Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
