Awarded contract
Microsoft Enterprise Agreement Licenses
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset County Council
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 6,400,032.12
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Further Competition from the Framework Agreement for Software Reseller Services (2023/S 000-012746) Lot 1: Further competition for the award of Microsoft Enterprise Agreement Licenses
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 February 2025
About the buyer
Somerset County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48218000 · License management software package
- 72212218 · License management software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft Enterprise Agreement Licenses.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft Enterprise Agreement Licenses, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
