Awarded contract

Mechanical Plant Planned Preventative Maintenance for Lifts

Details

Value
GBP 485,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance of plant
Published
2 May 2023

Tender description

Bedford Borough Council is inviting tenders for the appointment of a contactor to provide Mechanical Plant Planned Preventative Maintenance for Bedford Borough Council (BBC). Lot 1: Bedford Borough Council is inviting tenders for the appointment of a contactor to provide Mechanical Plant Planned Preventative Maintenance for Bedford Borough Council (BBC).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

89 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mechanical Plant Planned Preventative Maintenance for Lifts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mechanical Plant Planned Preventative Maintenance for Lifts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.