Awarded contract

ID 4728866 DoJ - NICTS - Provision of a Judicial Portal and Support Arrangements

Details

Supplier(s)
{Redacted]
Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
4 May 2023

Tender description

Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals Service (NICTS) (an agency of the Department of Justice) is seeking to establish a contract to provide a judicial portal and mobile app and support arrangements. This will be a 3-year initial contract period, with two options to extend for any period up to, and including, one year each. Prices shall be fixed for the initial contract period. Lot 1: Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals Service (NICTS) (an agency of the Department of Justice) is seeking to establish a contract to provide a judicial portal and mobile app and support arrangements. This will be a 3-year initial contract period, with two options to extend for any period up to, and including, one year each. Prices shall be fixed for the initial contract period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 72253200 · Systems support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 4728866 DoJ - NICTS - Provision of a Judicial Portal and Support Arrangements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 4728866 DoJ - NICTS - Provision of a Judicial Portal and Support Arrangements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.