Awarded contract

GWR - Engineering Laundry Workwear and PPE

Details

Value
450,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
4 May 2023

Tender description

Engineering Workwear Laundry and Rags Lot 1: Engineering PPE workwear/rag rental/laundry

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Great Western Rail (FirstGroup) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 98311100 · Laundry-management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GWR - Engineering Laundry Workwear and PPE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GWR - Engineering Laundry Workwear and PPE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Great Western Rail (FirstGroup).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.