Awarded contract

Gaelic Language Classes, Gaelic Skills Training in Customer Service and Tour Guides for Island Communities

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Translation services
Published
5 May 2023

Tender description

Gaelic Language Classes, Gaelic Skills Training in Customer Service and Tour Guides for Island Communities. Lot 1: Community Gaelic Language Classes - Beginners Community Gaelic Language Classes - Beginners. Lot 2: Gaelic Language Classes for Intermediate Learners Gaelic Language Classes for Intermediate Learners Lot 3: Gaelic Conversation & Taster Sessions - Coll Gaelic Conversation & Taster Sessions - Coll Lot 4: Gaelic Language Classes / Sessions – Tiree Gaelic Language Classes / Sessions – Tiree Lot 5: Gaelic Language Classes / Sessions – Bute Gaelic Language Classes / Sessions – Bute Lot 6: Gaelic Language Classes for Tour Guides Gaelic Language Classes for Tour Guides, online, Tiree, Coll & Bute Lot 7: School Visits School Visits, Tiree, Coll & Bute Lot 8: Apprenticeships Apprenticeships,Tiree, Coll & Bute Lot 9: Translation Services Translation Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Argyll and Bute Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79530000 · Translation services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

174 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gaelic Language Classes, Gaelic Skills Training in Customer Service and Tour Guides for Island Communities.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gaelic Language Classes, Gaelic Skills Training in Customer Service and Tour Guides for Island Communities, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn
  2. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Argyll and Bute Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.