Awarded contract
Fully Managed Locker Service at Queens Park Leisure Centre
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Supplier(s)
- Leisure Innovations Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 3 May 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Fully Managed Locker Service at Queens Park Leisure Centre Keywords: lockers, fully, managed
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 May 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
