Awarded contract

Engineering & Design Consultancy Services for the Green Routes 10a Detailed Design

Details

Value
GBP 826,111.01
Topic
Consultative engineering and construction services
Published
4 May 2023

Tender description

Merseytravel, as the Transport Authority for the Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) is looking for an exceptional and collaborative consultant partner to support the Green Bus Routes Steering Group in taking the improvement of the Green Bus Route 10A from first draft preliminary design through to an approved Programme Level Business Case (PLBC), a completed detailed design and preparation of tenders for construction. Requirements for supervision of the construction will be developed during the design phase and will be the subject of an additional commission, with a view to implementation of all the approved measures by mid-2025. Lot 1: Merseytravel, as the Transport Authority for the Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) is looking for an exceptional and collaborative consultant partner to support the Green Bus Routes Steering Group in taking the improvement of the Green Bus Route 10A from first draft preliminary design through to an approved Programme Level Business Case (PLBC), a completed detailed design and preparation of tenders for construction. Requirements for supervision of the construction will be developed during the design phase and will be the subject of an additional commission, with a view to implementation of all the approved measures by mid-2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Merseytravel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Engineering & Design Consultancy Services for the Green Routes 10a Detailed Design.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Engineering & Design Consultancy Services for the Green Routes 10a Detailed Design, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.