Consultancy advice on Carterton Strategic Plan
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,500
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 5 May 2023
- Submission
- 2 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The District Council has committed to a review of its current Local Plan covering the period up to 2041. The review provides an opportunity to consider the future role of the District's main towns including Carterton and how they can be taken forward as successful, vibrant and sustainable places. The advice sought through this commission will help to feed into the Local Plan review process and also provide the District Council with more general advice to reflect on and action as appropriate, through other non-planning related activities. Additional information: To access the tender documents and bid for this project please go to https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 June 2023
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy advice on Carterton Strategic Plan.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy advice on Carterton Strategic Plan, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
