Awarded contract

CH2022330B Provision for Arboriculture Services LOTs 1-5

Details

Value
GBP 6,210,000
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
2 May 2023

Tender description

The project is for the term contracts for the supply of Arboricultural Services (pruning, felling and stump grinding) to Council managed trees within the London Borough of Ealing. Lot 1: Lot 1 Planned /Programmed Highways Arboricultural works for the West area of the borough. Planned /Programmed Highways Arboricultural works for the West area of the borough. Lot 2: LOT2 Planned /Programmed Highways Arboricultural works for the Central area of the borough. Planned /Programmed Highways Arboricultural works for the Central area of the borough. Lot 3: LOT3 Planned /Programmed Highways Arboricultural works for the East area of the borough. Planned /Programmed Highways Arboricultural works for the East area of the borough. Lot 4: Lot 4 Planned /Programmed Parks and Housing Arboricultural works -Boroughwide Planned /Programmed Parks and Housing Arboricultural works -Boroughwide Lot 5: Lot 5 Emergency Call-Out service -Boroughwide Emergency Call-Out service -Boroughwide • Reactive Works Instructions which are issued twice monthly with two-week completion targets. This includes all manner of arboricultural works boroughwide. • Urgent Arboricultural Works Instructions raised daily with a 24 hour to five-day completion target depending on risk factor.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CH2022330B Provision for Arboriculture Services LOTs 1-5.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.