UKSBS - DDaT23067 - Printing licencing and printers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KYOCERA DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS (U.K.) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 16,556.43
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Printers and plotters
- Published
- 27 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a requirement for the provision of printers and printing licences and support. This has been concluded via a Call Off on the CCS Multifunctional Devices (MFDs), Print and Digital Workflow Software Services and Managed Print Service Provision framework (reference number RM6174) - Lot 2: Multifunctional Print Devices (MFDs) Print Management, Digital Workflow Software.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2023
- Completed: Award published27 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30232100 · Printers and plotters
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKSBS - DDaT23067 - Printing licencing and printers.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to UKSBS - DDaT23067 - Printing licencing and printers, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
