Awarded contract
Town & Country Planning L7
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST OF ENGLAND
- Value
- GBP 27,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 28 April 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Town & Country Planning L7
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date11 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
