Awarded contract

Support and Maintenance of Verint EM Pro CRM System

Details

Value
GBP 72,120
Topic
Software support services
Published
28 April 2023

Tender description

Support and Maintenance of Verint EM Pro CRM System

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Support and Maintenance of Verint EM Pro CRM System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.