Awarded contract
Supply of Clinical Tympanometer including maintenance and support services i
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Guymark UK Limited — UKG34
- Value
- GBP 13,500
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Medical kits
- Published
- 28 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published28 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33141620 · Medical kits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Clinical Tympanometer including maintenance and support services i.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Clinical Tympanometer including maintenance and support services i, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
