Expired contract

Supply and Installation of Solar Panels

Details

Value
GBP 212,519.73
Duration
1 year
Topic
Solar panels
Published
24 April 2023

Tender description

A further competition exercise (Invitation to Tender) via ESPO 2838 Renewable Energy Solutions Framework Lot 1 for supply and installation of solar panels at five sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 May 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 May 2024

About the buyer

Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09331000 · Solar panels
  • 09332000 · Solar installation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Solar Panels.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Installation of Solar Panels, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,509
    £117.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.