Awarded contract
RMBC - ZC - Provision of Fire Risk Assessments to Housing Properties - PFH Framework - DA - ITT - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Frankham Consultancy
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Technical building-inspection services
- Published
- 26 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RBC require to have a Fire Risk Assessment undertaken for all properties identified within the site buildings list, the Fire Risk Assessment must be carried out under the BAFE Life Safety Fire Risk Assessment SP205 scheme and in accordance with PAS 79: 2012 guidance and recommended methodology.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published26 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Runnymede Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71631300 · Technical building-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Runnymede Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
